- RESULTS -

2008 Longmont Triathlon

525 Yard Swim Swim - 12 Mile Bike - 5K Run

Longmont, Colorado

June 1, 2008


Please email correction requests to: darrin@racingunderground.com

Overall Results with Splits


Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div          Rank Swim    T1      Rank Bike    Rate T2      Rank Run     Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ============ ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   769 Fredin         Kyle        Longmont           CO  37 M M35-39         37    8:04    1:19    1   28:52  24.9    1:07    1   17:44  5:44   57:04 
    2   779 Cranny         Bob         Niwot              CO  44 M M40-44         14    6:59    0:34    7   30:41  23.5    0:43    3   19:03  6:09   57:57 
    3   799 Miller         Michael     Denver             CO  31 M M30-34          7    6:48    0:48    3   30:17  23.8    0:50    4   19:30  6:18   58:11 
    4   501 Kuster         Ben         Longmont           CO  43 M M40-44         11    6:54    0:35    2   29:14  24.6    0:36   17   21:39  6:59   58:56 
    5   786 Kube           Todd        Boulder            CO  43 M M40-44         17    7:09    0:53    4   30:19  23.7    0:44   15   21:29  6:56 1:00:31 
    6   768 Gosney         Ryan        Broomfield         CO  35 M M35-39         22    7:31    0:34   14   31:32  22.8    0:35    6   20:21  6:34 1:00:32 
    7   791 Macca          TEAM        Longmont           CO       JUNIOR RELAY    1    6:30    0:23   20   32:10  22.4    0:25   20   21:56  7:05 1:01:22 
    8   780 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  34 M M30-34         16    7:08    0:40    9   31:03  23.2    0:42   22   22:04  7:07 1:01:35 
    9   795 Laughery       Colin       Boulder            CO  25 M M25-29         18    7:09    0:38   24   32:30  22.2    0:45    8   20:40  6:40 1:01:40 
   10   792 Pohlman        Jared       Round Lake         IL  32 M M30-34          5    6:43    0:59   11   31:14  23.1    0:47   27   22:21  7:13 1:02:03 
   11   788 Dallam         George      Colorado Springsl  CO  48 M M45-49          9    6:54    0:33    8   30:57  23.3    0:42   35   23:19  7:32 1:02:22 
   12   764 Mazza          Philip      Westminster        CO  38 M M35-39         30    7:56    1:18   13   31:32  22.8    0:44   12   21:08  6:50 1:02:36 
   13   734 Kaminski       Jason       Longmont           CO  38 M M35-39         47    8:23    1:05   10   31:04  23.2    0:59   11   21:07  6:49 1:02:36 
   14   503 Logan          Brock F.    Centennial         CO  20 M M20-24          2    6:32    2:17   16   31:41  22.7    1:11   16   21:30  6:57 1:03:10 
   15   784 Smith          Neil        Boulder            CO  33 M M30-34         15    7:05    0:35    6   30:31  23.6    0:57   54   24:14  7:49 1:03:20 
   16   781 Moe Larry Curl TEAM        Louisville         CO       SENIOR RELAY    6    6:44    0:36   40   33:58  21.2    0:24   24   22:11  7:10 1:03:52 
   17   776 Sonnesyn       Dan         Broomfield         CO  41 M M40-44         41    8:11    1:00   23   32:26  22.2    1:04   13   21:14  6:51 1:03:52 
   18   789 Morris         Brent       Arvada             CO  30 M M30-34         12    6:56    0:45   25   32:41  22.0    0:43   31   23:01  7:26 1:04:04 
   19   718 Dykema         James       Longmont           CO  46 M M45-49         85    9:16    0:53   12   31:17  23.0    0:45   18   21:55  7:05 1:04:04 
   20   668 Evans          Randy       Boulder            CO  46 M M45-49        139   10:23    0:39   19   32:05  22.4    0:42    7   20:35  6:39 1:04:21 
   21   719 Kahkoska       James       Colorado Springsl  CO  48 M M45-49         76    9:06    1:51   15   31:37  22.8    1:07   14   21:20  6:53 1:04:59 
   22   504 Bantowsky      Armin       Longmont           CO  44 M M40-44         13    6:59    1:22   18   31:56  22.5    0:41   52   24:12  7:49 1:05:07 
   23   766 Carlstrom      Joshua      Seattle            WA  22 M M20-24         26    7:39    1:14   22   32:15  22.3    1:17   33   23:11  7:29 1:05:34 
   24   794 Story          Casey       Denver             CO  23 M M20-24          3    6:34    1:19   29   32:58  21.8    0:43   55   24:16  7:50 1:05:47 
   25   495 Rutter         Michael     Boulder            CO  35 M M35-39         84    9:15    1:01   17   31:54  22.6    1:46   21   22:03  7:07 1:05:56 
   26   500 Traver         Eric        Longmont           CO  21 M M20-24         45    8:20    0:54   37   33:35  21.4    0:56   26   22:16  7:11 1:05:58 
   27   740 Wilkin         Josh        Longmont           CO  28 M M25-29         80    9:10    1:39   21   32:15  22.3    0:46   29   22:33  7:17 1:06:22 
   28   775 Trinquesse     Vincent     Denver             CO  43 M M40-44         35    8:04    1:23   43   34:06  21.1    0:59   19   21:56  7:05 1:06:25 
   29   626 Smedley        Matt        Longmont           CO  45 M M45-49        135   10:16    1:24   32   33:06  21.8    1:01    9   20:41  6:41 1:06:27 
   30   773 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  43 F F40-44         23    7:38    1:05   47   34:20  21.0    1:29   23   22:10  7:09 1:06:40 
   31   552 Small          Gabe        Lafayette          CO  22 M M20-24        187   11:25    1:47   54   34:31  20.9    1:18    2   17:51  5:46 1:06:50 
   32   790 Bell           Katie       Ward               CO  31 F F30-34         19    7:13    1:26   44   34:07  21.1    0:46   37   23:23  7:33 1:06:52 
   33   772 Coombs         Dennis      Longmont           CO  56 M M55-59         48    8:25    0:50   31   33:03  21.8    0:48   44   23:54  7:43 1:06:57 
   34   736 Mizener        Laurie      Boulder            CO  38 F F35-39         33    8:03    1:19   49   34:21  21.0    0:56   28   22:24  7:14 1:07:01 
   35   613 Burnham        Todd        Parker             CO  34 M M30-34        186   11:25    2:35   30   33:02  21.8    0:53    5   19:32  6:18 1:07:26 
   36   777 Perley         Tim         Boulder            CO  49 M M45-49         20    7:23    1:25   69   35:36  20.2    1:09   25   22:14  7:11 1:07:45 
   37   761 Ebert          Kathleen    Boulder            CO  34 F F30-34         79    9:10    0:46   26   32:44  22.0    0:42   63   24:35  7:56 1:07:54 
   38   675 Wilkins        Dan         Louisville         CO  45 M M45-49         89    9:20    1:56   41   34:04  21.1    1:38   10   21:03  6:48 1:08:00 
   39   511 Pollock        Jeffrey     Ft. Collins        CO  44 M M40-44         65    8:48    0:42   36   33:32  21.5    1:09   45   23:56  7:44 1:08:06 
   40   767 McVeety        Steve       Longmont           CO  36 M M35-39         43    8:14    1:40   35   33:29  21.5    0:52   48   24:02  7:46 1:08:15 
   41   765 Waterwoman     Robin       Denver             CO  44 F F40-44         59    8:40    0:54   56   34:33  20.8    0:57   40   23:46  7:40 1:08:48 
   42   782 Weygandt       Steve       Longmont           CO  46 M M45-49         25    7:39    2:16   48   34:21  21.0    1:00   41   23:48  7:41 1:09:02 
   43   760 Dallam         Susan       Colorado Springs   CO  40 F F40-44         40    8:08    1:19   51   34:25  20.9    1:09   58   24:27  7:54 1:09:28 
   44   763 Ryan           Taylor      Eagle              CO  27 M M25-29         42    8:12    1:07   34   33:15  21.7    1:19   82   25:42  8:18 1:09:34 
   45   664 Hansen         Steven      Longmont           CO  42 M M40-44        117   10:02    1:06   45   34:12  21.1    0:58   39   23:37  7:38 1:09:52 
   46   653 Lietz          Chris       Boulder            CO  45 M M45-49         91    9:25    2:22   33   33:12  21.7    1:09   47   24:01  7:45 1:10:07 
   47   620 Van Melle      Ehren       Longmont           CO  34 M M30-34        155   10:35    1:44   27   32:46  22.0    1:16   43   23:53  7:43 1:10:13 
   48   600 Knox           Clint       Colorado Springs   CO  31 M M30-34         61    8:41    1:35   63   35:13  20.4    1:01   51   24:11  7:49 1:10:39 
   49   737 Morris         Katey       Arvada             CO  27 F F25-29         62    8:42    1:09   67   35:32  20.3    1:06   66   24:42  7:58 1:11:09 
   50   728 Martinez       Aldo        Federal Heights    CO  42 M M40-44         94    9:31    1:26   58   34:43  20.7    1:02   61   24:30  7:54 1:11:10 


Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div          Rank Swim    T1      Rank Bike    Rate T2      Rank Run     Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ============ ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51   748 Black          Russell     Longmont           CO  48 M M45-49        103    9:40    1:21   38   33:45  21.3    1:04   78   25:33  8:15 1:11:22 
   52   771 Weaver         John        Longmont           CO  38 M M35-39         24    7:39    1:40   84   36:34  19.7    1:06   57   24:27  7:54 1:11:23 
   53   659 Kelly          Maggi       Niwot              CO  41 F F40-44        164   10:52    0:59   57   34:36  20.8    0:43   56   24:20  7:51 1:11:28 
   54   724 Day-lucore     J'ne        Denver             CO  46 F F45-49         95    9:32    1:31   50   34:22  21.0    1:31   72   25:10  8:07 1:12:04 
   55   778 Graziano       Andrew      Longmont           CO  45 M M45-49         34    8:03    1:25   53   34:28  20.9    1:36   93   26:40  8:37 1:12:12 
   56   645 Kolber         John        Louisville         CO  49 M M45-49        100    9:39    1:27   59   34:53  20.6    1:23   68   24:59  8:04 1:12:18 
   57   774 Kelly          John        Lafayette          CO  46 M M45-49         29    7:54    1:39   28   32:50  21.9    1:47  129   28:13  9:07 1:12:21 
   58   712 Monarski       Tim         Lafayette          CO  39 M M35-39        113    9:53    1:29   72   36:00  20.0    1:07   53   24:13  7:49 1:12:39 
   59   523 Stecher        Mark        Denver             CO  58 M M55-59        157   10:40    1:18   64   35:19  20.4    0:46   65   24:39  7:58 1:12:40 
   60   650 Mathews        Mary        Broomfield         CO  46 F F45-49        104    9:41    1:10   70   35:38  20.2    1:13   73   25:12  8:08 1:12:52 
   61   725 Lehman         Max         Denver             CO  28 M M25-29         82    9:12    2:49   46   34:19  21.0    1:20   76   25:26  8:13 1:13:04 
   62   655 Cotton         David       Broomfield         CO  39 M M35-39        125   10:06    2:03   86   36:43  19.6    1:26   30   22:49  7:22 1:13:04 
   63   742 Chucke Puppet  TEAM        Louisville         CO       SENIOR RELAY  123   10:04    0:46  100   37:39  19.1    0:39   50   24:08  7:47 1:13:14 
   64   739 Wasson         Susie       Superior           CO  42 F F40-44         50    8:29    1:15  117   38:48  18.6    0:56   42   23:53  7:43 1:13:18 
   65   733 Heiden         Mark        Longmont           CO  45 M M45-49         49    8:26    1:45   83   36:30  19.7    0:55   90   26:11  8:27 1:13:46 
   66   798 MacArthur      Jed         Denver             CO  31 M M30-34         56    8:36    2:29  104   38:00  18.9    1:41   32   23:03  7:26 1:13:47 
   67   674 Dumont         Arnaud      Boulder            CO  39 M M35-39        110    9:46    2:41   60   34:58  20.6    1:23   70   25:07  8:06 1:13:53 
   68   756 Merkle         Beth        Boulder            CO  31 F F30-34         71    8:58    1:05  115   38:25  18.7    1:07   62   24:30  7:55 1:14:04 
   69   667 Dykema         Kelly       Longmont           CO  46 F F45-49        161   10:44    0:54   68   35:32  20.3    1:07   83   25:51  8:21 1:14:07 
   70   741 LASP           TEAM        Boulder            CO       JUNIOR RELAY   75    9:05    2:13   42   34:05  21.1    0:59  115   27:51  8:59 1:14:12 
   71   753 Gaffney        Tamara      Longmont           CO  36 F F35-39         86    9:17    1:18   77   36:21  19.8    0:53   95   26:44  8:38 1:14:31 
   72   720 Scruggs        John        Superior           CO  49 M M45-49         54    8:33    1:57   71   35:45  20.1    1:21   99   27:03  8:44 1:14:37 
   73   729 Robinette      Dave        Centennial         CO  67 M M60+           66    8:49    1:23   55   34:32  20.8    1:21  140   28:37  9:14 1:14:40 
   74   722 Abrams         Larry       Louisville         CO  46 M M45-49         44    8:17    2:12  149   39:59  18.0    1:06   38   23:34  7:36 1:15:07 
   75   723 Conley         Deb         Denver             CO  42 F F40-44        111    9:50    1:26  116   38:28  18.7    1:09   60   24:30  7:54 1:15:20 
   76   577 Fadenrecht     TEAM        Longmont           CO       JUNIOR RELAY  243   13:14    0:31  105   38:01  18.9    0:25   34   23:17  7:31 1:15:26 
   77   713 Moriarty       James       Houston            TX  61 M M60+          163   10:46    1:29   62   35:08  20.5    1:08   97   26:58  8:42 1:15:27 
   78   681 Silva          Stephen     Longmont           CO  39 M M35-39         74    9:03    2:20   94   37:11  19.4    1:32   74   25:24  8:12 1:15:28 
   79   678 Chang          Jye         Longmont           CO  37 M M35-39        102    9:40    1:48   61   35:05  20.5    1:18  119   27:54  9:00 1:15:43 
   80   793 Aggers         Alyson      Loveland           CO  24 F F20-24         10    6:54    2:18  135   39:34  18.2    1:07   86   25:55  8:22 1:15:46 
   81   727 SCAR           TEAM        Broomfield         CO       SENIOR RELAY   55    8:35    0:49  122   38:56  18.5    0:36   96   26:55  8:41 1:15:50 
   82   731 Branson        David       Longmont           CO  54 M M50-54         36    8:04    2:20   73   36:00  20.0    1:31  124   28:03  9:03 1:15:57 
   83   637 Renshaw        James       Denver             CO  38 M M35-39        114    9:57    1:24  103   37:57  19.0    1:01   84   25:52  8:21 1:16:08 
   84   752 Dubay          Andrea      Boulder            CO  36 F F35-39         53    8:31    1:51   78   36:25  19.8    1:08  134   28:17  9:08 1:16:10 
   85   497 Forristac      Scott       Thornton           CO  54 M M50-54        134   10:14    1:06   79   36:26  19.8    1:07  100   27:21  8:50 1:16:11 
   86   688 Louden         Janice      Louisville         CO  54 F F50-54         70    8:57    1:16   89   36:45  19.6    1:17  127   28:07  9:04 1:16:20 
   87   690 Bloomquist     Rob         Boulder            CO  45 M M45-49        126   10:06    1:52   99   37:36  19.1    0:59   85   25:52  8:21 1:16:23 
   88   632 Mortensen      Jinny       LaPorte            CO  31 F F30-34        120   10:03    1:50  137   39:38  18.2    1:41   36   23:19  7:32 1:16:29 
   89   628 Freer          Kip         Monitou Springs    CO  44 M M40-44        158   10:41    1:24   39   33:55  21.2    2:36  125   28:03  9:03 1:16:37 
   90   656 Hebbert        Alex        Longmont           CO  19 M M01-19        130   10:11    2:31  101   37:42  19.1    1:08   80   25:41  8:18 1:17:12 
   91   599 Howe           Chris       Lafayette          CO  28 M M25-29        181   11:14    1:46  112   38:17  18.8    1:32   67   24:46  8:00 1:17:33 
   92   680 Schneider      Paul        Longmont           CO  37 M M35-39        140   10:24    1:56   85   36:40  19.6    1:08  108   27:41  8:56 1:17:48 
   93   750 Altshuler      Beth        Erie               CO  41 F F40-44        121   10:03    1:30   82   36:29  19.7    0:58  147   28:56  9:20 1:17:53 
   94   758 Verbeck        Lisa        Niwot              CO  38 F F35-39         64    8:47    2:16   93   37:06  19.4    1:45  126   28:03  9:03 1:17:56 
   95   649 Kaplachinski   Stephen     Colorado Springs   CO  33 M M30-34        128   10:07    2:12   65   35:24  20.3    1:35  144   28:53  9:20 1:18:10 
   96   751 Newell         Justin      Longmont           CO  35 M M35-39         97    9:34    1:10   52   34:25  20.9    1:31  207   31:37 10:12 1:18:15 
   97   700 Coyne          Ryan        Colorado Springs   CO  34 M M30-34        124   10:04    4:41   91   36:50  19.5    2:30   64   24:35  7:56 1:18:37 
   98   606 Schmidt        Brandon     Longmont           CO  34 M M30-34        177   11:10    2:14   95   37:28  19.2    1:38   91   26:12  8:27 1:18:39 
   99   743 Kahkoska       Anna        Colorado Springsl  CO  17 F F01-19         63    8:47    2:04  192   42:30  16.9    1:27   46   24:00  7:45 1:18:46 
  100   654 Walker         Billy       Mableton           GA  23 M M20-24         73    9:02    1:37   66   35:25  20.3    1:13  205   31:33 10:11 1:18:48 


Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div          Rank Swim    T1      Rank Bike    Rate T2      Rank Run     Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ============ ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  101   695 Scott          Walter      Boulder            CO  50 M M50-54        109    9:45    1:33   98   37:35  19.2    1:15  143   28:51  9:19 1:18:56 
  102   797 Fries          Carolyn     Ft Collins         CO  25 F F25-29          8    6:52    1:45  129   39:15  18.3    1:38  161   29:29  9:31 1:18:56 
  103   685 Butler         Kelly       Boulder            CO  29 F F25-29         81    9:11    1:31  191   42:20  17.0    0:50   77   25:28  8:13 1:19:19 
  104   692 Albert         Glenn       Longmont           CO  50 M M50-54        119   10:03    0:50   80   36:26  19.8    0:53  197   31:17 10:06 1:19:26 
  105   638 Rieth          Damon       Superior           CO  39 M M35-39        167   10:57    2:06   88   36:44  19.6    1:43  121   27:59  9:02 1:19:28 
  106   646 Pinkston       Shannon     Longmont           CO  41 F F40-44        150   10:31    1:56  102   37:51  19.0    1:25  120   27:55  9:01 1:19:36 
  107   682 Voss           Lynn        Longmont           CO  41 M M40-44         83    9:14    2:15  108   38:10  18.9    1:52  135   28:17  9:08 1:19:45 
  108   677 Caldwell       John        Longmont           CO  63 M M60+          217   12:11    2:08  126   39:07  18.4    1:16   71   25:08  8:07 1:19:48 
  109   745 Thompson       Gregory     Longmont           CO  40 M M40-44         92    9:27    1:45  212   43:38  16.5    0:42   59   24:28  7:54 1:19:59 
  110   660 Klika          Jennifer    Erie               CO  47 F F45-49        107    9:44    1:35  130   39:15  18.3    2:00  114   27:46  8:58 1:20:19 
  111   698 Black          Judy        Westminster        CO  45 F F45-49        144   10:26    1:04  152   40:07  17.9    1:06  113   27:46  8:58 1:20:27 
  112   689 Toledo         Michelle    Erie               CO  38 F F35-39        105    9:41    1:11  159   40:17  17.9    1:22  122   28:00  9:02 1:20:29 
  113   631 Monahan        Sonia       Lafayette          CO  38 F F35-39        127   10:06    1:51  155   40:10  17.9    1:02  101   27:24  8:51 1:20:31 
  114   759 Cavanaugh      Frank       Golden             CO  44 M M40-44         58    8:38    3:01  110   38:15  18.8    2:06  151   29:06  9:23 1:21:04 
  115   603 AJ and CM Rela TEAM        Henderson          CO       SENIOR RELAY  234   12:55    0:51   75   36:16  19.9    0:34  183   30:33  9:52 1:21:07 
  116   683 Jennings       Brian       Thornton           CO  40 M M40-44        115    9:59    2:38   90   36:46  19.6    2:11  166   29:43  9:36 1:21:15 
  117   618 Breit          Nancy       Denver             CO  52 F F50-54        218   12:14    1:50   97   37:28  19.2    2:05  116   27:52  9:00 1:21:28 
  118   732 Chandler       Kevin       Longmont           CO  49 M M45-49         32    8:03    2:14  186   41:57  17.2    0:51  138   28:31  9:12 1:21:34 
  119   706 Mix            John        Denver             CO  33 M M30-34        122   10:03    2:28  147   39:55  18.0    1:46  103   27:25  8:51 1:21:35 
  120   647 Day            Sarah       Longmont           CO  43 F F40-44        241   13:07    2:09   81   36:29  19.7    1:17  139   28:36  9:14 1:21:36 
  121   590 Chavez         Guy         Parker             CO  54 M M50-54        202   11:49    1:01  109   38:13  18.8    0:58  162   29:40  9:35 1:21:39 
  122  1491 Peku           Griffin     Longmont           CO  28 M M25-29        204   11:49    2:15   92   37:02  19.4    1:38  148   28:57  9:21 1:21:39 
  123   679 Moore          Ernest      Denver             CO  61 M M60+          141   10:24    1:55  141   39:45  18.1    1:47  117   27:52  9:00 1:21:41 
  124   589 Miller         Susan       Fort Collins       CO  42 F F40-44        213   12:05    1:32  111   38:16  18.8    1:35  133   28:17  9:08 1:21:43 
  125   747 Stokley        John        Longmont           CO  65 M M60+          152   10:32    1:34  106   38:02  18.9    2:20  158   29:20  9:28 1:21:46 
  126   586 Beach          David Jc    Ft Collins         CO  33 M M30-34        166   10:55    2:30  156   40:12  17.9    0:50  105   27:32  8:53 1:21:57 
  127   785 Bindseil       Richard     Longmont           CO  39 M M35-39         38    8:06    2:07  133   39:33  18.2    1:32  188   30:49  9:57 1:22:04 
  128   696 Willett        Dana        Longmont           CO  43 F F40-44        147   10:28    1:25  138   39:38  18.2    0:58  163   29:41  9:35 1:22:07 
  129   635 Porter         Vanessa     Westminster        CO  30 F F30-34         77    9:06    2:49  171   40:50  17.6    2:04  102   27:24  8:51 1:22:11 
  130   709 Spiecker       Lisa        Colorado Springs   CO  44 F F40-44         51    8:30    1:32  128   39:10  18.4    1:40  199   31:22 10:08 1:22:13 
  131   622 Aquaterra      TEAM        Longmont           CO       SENIOR RELAY  228   12:34    0:45  118   38:51  18.5    1:26  141   28:40  9:15 1:22:15 
  132   593 Dyer           Clark       Manitou Springs    CO  39 M M35-39        182   11:14    2:45  183   41:41  17.3    1:33   69   25:05  8:06 1:22:16 
  133   609 Mica           Barb        Boulder            CO  42 F F40-44        200   11:45    1:29  131   39:23  18.3    1:02  146   28:54  9:20 1:22:32 
  134   661 Knorr          Barbara     Colorado Springs   CO  40 F F40-44        208   11:55    2:27  148   39:56  18.0    1:36   94   26:44  8:38 1:22:36 
  135   648 Hebbar         Ravi        Longmont           CO  36 M M35-39        138   10:20    2:22  123   39:02  18.4    1:34  165   29:43  9:35 1:22:59 
  136   703 Leseaame       Jennifer    Lafayette          CO  34 F F30-34         99    9:38    1:23  157   40:14  17.9    1:49  171   29:57  9:40 1:22:59 
  137   639 Sims           Charles     Longmont           CO  19 M M01-19         87    9:18    3:27  176   41:18  17.4    1:32  107   27:35  8:54 1:23:08 
  138   510 Hendricks      Bard        Longmont           CO  61 M M60+          212   12:04    2:10  134   39:33  18.2    1:22  123   28:02  9:03 1:23:09 
  139   643 Weeber         Stephanie   Longmont           CO  24 F F20-24        143   10:25    1:36  196   42:46  16.8    0:55  106   27:35  8:54 1:23:15 
  140   711 Lewus          Rebecca     Longmont           CO  34 F F30-34         67    8:54    1:38  202   43:04  16.7    0:48  149   28:59  9:21 1:23:21 
  141   581 Paul           Lisa        Broomfield         CO  34 F F30-34        175   11:09    2:32  151   40:03  18.0    1:25  130   28:14  9:07 1:23:22 
  142   715 Branson        Colton      Longmont           CO  19 M M01-19        101    9:40    2:35  153   40:07  17.9    1:19  167   29:44  9:36 1:23:23 
  143   509 Heilman        Wesley      Loveland           CO  44 M M40-44        242   13:11    2:43  132   39:24  18.3    2:14   87   25:58  8:23 1:23:28 
  144   749 Sims           Cassius     Durham             NC  22 M M20-24         39    8:08    3:29  140   39:45  18.1    1:46  179   30:23  9:48 1:23:29 
  145   598 Gurinsky       Brian       Denver             CO  35 M M35-39        196   11:40    2:21  206   43:12  16.7    1:07   75   25:25  8:12 1:23:42 
  146   669 Glenn          Tom         Longmont           CO  42 M M40-44        184   11:21    1:49   87   36:44  19.6    1:25  216   32:29 10:29 1:23:45 
  147   707 Scruggs        Mary Jane   Superior           CO  47 F F45-49         72    9:01    1:28  163   40:28  17.8    1:24  201   31:27 10:09 1:23:46 
  148   594 Ellwanger      Brian       Longmont           CO  34 M M30-34        194   11:38    1:25  127   39:07  18.4    0:50  187   30:48  9:56 1:23:46 
  149   559 Myran          Nels        Colorado Springs   CO  34 M M30-34        133   10:13    2:39  179   41:19  17.4    3:11   92   26:36  8:35 1:23:56 
  150   717 Burianek       Jeffrey     Longmont           CO  31 M M30-34        129   10:07    3:36  169   40:46  17.7    1:23  128   28:08  9:05 1:23:59 


Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div          Rank Swim    T1      Rank Bike    Rate T2      Rank Run     Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ============ ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  151   612 Wilson         Sandra      Boulder            CO  45 F F45-49        224   12:27    2:18  174   41:10  17.5    2:05   88   26:00  8:23 1:23:59 
  152   783 Ditoro         Lawrence    Westminster        CO  33 M M30-34         21    7:30    1:53  203   43:04  16.7    1:40  173   29:59  9:41 1:24:04 
  153   574 Kinkead        Shawna      Boulder            CO  44 F F40-44        240   13:06    1:56  188   41:58  17.2    1:31   81   25:42  8:18 1:24:11 
  154   697 Bell           Charlotte   Erie               CO  35 F F35-39        149   10:31    2:56  124   39:05  18.4    1:56  168   29:46  9:36 1:24:11 
  155   665 Isaacson       Steve       Aurora             CO  62 M M60+          137   10:17    2:37  143   39:49  18.1    2:15  157   29:17  9:27 1:24:12 
  156   537 Fleegel        Joe         Longmont           CO  57 M M55-59        255   14:08    3:18  162   40:23  17.8    2:18   49   24:08  7:47 1:24:13 
  157   575 Getting Strong TEAM        Manitou            CO       SENIOR RELAY  221   12:21    0:44  158   40:14  17.9    1:33  159   29:25  9:30 1:24:16 
  158   641 Weitzel        Jane        Longmont           CO  50 F F50-54         98    9:34    2:00  146   39:55  18.0    1:14  208   31:42 10:14 1:24:22 
  159   796 Fliegelman     Scott       Boulder            CO  40 M M40-44         27    7:42    0:41    5   30:29  23.6    0:29  277   45:11 14:35 1:24:30 
  160   502 Taskey         Tedd        Erie               CO  40 M M40-44        227   12:33    3:03   76   36:19  19.8    2:23  178   30:17  9:47 1:24:33 
  161   738 Silkensen      Beth        Longmont           CO  17 F F01-19         46    8:22    2:27  227   44:22  16.2    1:47  111   27:42  8:57 1:24:37 
  162   494 Goodbosley     Peggy       Boulder            CO  43 F F40-44        170   11:02    2:01  139   39:45  18.1    1:57  174   30:01  9:41 1:24:43 
  163   787 Wick           Casmera     Abington           PA  27 F F25-29          4    6:40    1:43  236   45:19  15.9    0:45  182   30:32  9:51 1:24:55 
  164   651 Three Hot Lips TEAM        Fort Collins       CO       SENIOR RELAY  188   11:26    0:39   96   37:28  19.2    0:35  238   34:50 11:15 1:24:57 
  165   676 Bosik          Erin        Boulder            CO  22 F F20-24        131   10:11    2:16  193   42:35  16.9    0:57  156   29:14  9:26 1:25:11 
  166   662 O'Brian        Erin        Longmont           CO  36 F F35-39        172   11:02    3:04  164   40:32  17.8    1:39  150   29:00  9:22 1:25:16 
  167   699 Clark          Serina      Erie               CO  27 F F25-29        146   10:27    2:16  182   41:33  17.3    1:47  160   29:29  9:31 1:25:30 
  168   624 Peterson       Mike        Berthoud           CO  35 M M35-39        168   10:57    2:00  120   38:52  18.5    1:05  219   32:45 10:34 1:25:38 
  169   730 Yoder          Mark        Denver             CO  52 M M50-54         68    8:56    3:47  145   39:54  18.0    2:01  192   31:05 10:02 1:25:42 
  170   705 McCawley       Julie       Longmont           CO  35 F F35-39         96    9:32    2:19  161   40:20  17.9    1:07  217   32:30 10:29 1:25:46 
  171   571 Beach          Dave        Littleton          CO  60 M M60+          219   12:16    1:35  113   38:19  18.8    1:00  218   32:41 10:33 1:25:50 
  172   623 Monarski       Holly       Lafayette          CO  39 F F35-39        233   12:54    1:43  136   39:36  18.2    1:23  175   30:16  9:46 1:25:50 
  173   610 Schlutz        Deborah     Longmont           CO  47 F F45-49        237   13:01    1:17  166   40:36  17.7    0:56  177   30:17  9:47 1:26:06 
  174   621 Waitkus-Mondro Cassandra   Superior           CO  38 F F35-39        216   12:10    1:49  214   43:39  16.5    1:32   98   27:01  8:43 1:26:08 
  175   515 Clionsky       Rachel      Boulder            CO  29 F F25-29                             197   42:50  16.8    1:16  118   27:53  9:00 1:26:16 
  176   540 Paez           Roberto     Parker             CO  35 M M35-39        159   10:42    5:06  114   38:25  18.7    1:29  185   30:39  9:53 1:26:18 
  177   644 Carrier        Missy       Boulder            CO  51 F F50-54        160   10:44    2:40  167   40:42  17.7    0:59  198   31:22 10:07 1:26:25 
  178   543 Clanin         Jay         Longmont           CO  34 M M30-34        174   11:07    2:54  194   42:38  16.9    2:18  109   27:41  8:56 1:26:36 
  179   708 Talbott        Roddney     Windsor            CO  44 M M40-44         93    9:31    2:03  189   42:13  17.1    1:43  194   31:12 10:04 1:26:40 
  180   686 Hovick         Craig       Longmont           CO  55 M M55-59         78    9:07    4:59  121   38:55  18.5    2:02  209   31:46 10:15 1:26:46 
  181   666 Jonland        Helen       Boulder            CO  42 F F40-44        171   11:02    1:58  180   41:25  17.4    1:24  191   31:00 10:00 1:26:47 
  182   616 Catron         Teresa      Denver             CO  34 F F30-34        214   12:09    2:10  172   41:06  17.5    1:31  172   29:57  9:40 1:26:51 
  183   636 Rafferty       Tiffany     Berthoud           CO  37 F F35-39        132   10:11    1:50  216   43:40  16.5    2:28  142   28:46  9:17 1:26:53 
  184   691 Reamon         Katy        Lafayette          CO  37 F F35-39        136   10:16    2:23  178   41:19  17.4    1:51  195   31:14 10:05 1:27:02 
  185   687 Goodner        Amy         Longmont           CO  48 F F45-49        112    9:51    2:03  201   42:59  16.8    1:38  184   30:34  9:52 1:27:03 
  186   614 Dyer           Sally       Longmont           CO  35 F F35-39        183   11:20    2:37  160   40:17  17.9    1:28  200   31:24 10:08 1:27:04 
  187   693 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  39 F F35-39        193   11:34    2:38  175   41:13  17.5    2:50  152   29:08  9:24 1:27:21 
  188   555 Leach          Jim         Littleton          CO  61 M M60+          267   14:59    2:06   74   36:01  20.0    0:48  227   33:41 10:52 1:27:33 
  189   755 Golden         Shawna      Engelwood          CO  32 F F30-34         57    8:37    2:42  204   43:09  16.7    2:02  193   31:11 10:04 1:27:39 
  190   550 Pesavento      Marije      Colorado Springs   CO  30 F F30-34        179   11:11    1:39  251   47:38  15.1    1:10   89   26:10  8:27 1:27:45 
  191   579 Betoni         Pam         Colorado Springs   CO  38 F F35-39        178   11:10    2:31  209   43:29  16.6    2:10  137   28:30  9:12 1:27:48 
  192   592 Davis          Jon         Frederick          CO  28 M M25-29        223   12:25    1:49  125   39:06  18.4    1:41  221   32:49 10:36 1:27:48 
  193   588 Mekelburg      Harlan      Fort Collins       CO  59 M M55-59        215   12:09    1:07  119   38:52  18.5    1:31  231   34:13 11:03 1:27:50 
  194   663 Gubbels        Jerad       Denver             CO  28 M M25-29         88    9:20    3:45  173   41:10  17.5    1:45  213   31:52 10:17 1:27:51 
  195   726 Burianek       Lysa        Longmont           CO  32 F F30-34         52    8:31    2:31  254   48:13  14.9    1:06  110   27:42  8:56 1:28:00 
  196   558 Moore          Peter       Denver             CO  23 M M20-24        262   14:40    3:10  144   39:53  18.1    1:33  145   28:54  9:20 1:28:08 
  197   573 Gillmore       Darren      Platteville        CO  20 M M20-24        205   11:49    3:04  199   42:52  16.8    2:32  131   28:16  9:08 1:28:32 
  198  1492 Berthoud       TEAM        Fullerton          CA       JUNIOR RELAY  142   10:25    0:49  252   47:45  15.1    0:33  155   29:14  9:26 1:28:43 
  199   566 Bammann        Amanda      Boulder            CO  26 F F25-29        247   13:39    2:45  239   45:49  15.7    0:59   79   25:38  8:16 1:28:47 
  200   542 Butler         Lisa        Ft Collins         CO  43 F F40-44        235   12:56    2:27  223   44:09  16.3    1:46  112   27:45  8:57 1:29:01 


Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div          Rank Swim    T1      Rank Bike    Rate T2      Rank Run     Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ============ ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  201   545 Davis          Rebecca     Flagstaff          AZ  32 F F30-34        230   12:44    3:09  165   40:36  17.7    1:04  210   31:47 10:15 1:29:18 
  202   596 Gans           David       Denver             CO  61 M M60+          207   11:55    1:51  107   38:03  18.9    1:20  254   36:30 11:47 1:29:36 
  203   658 Kirkland       David       Monument           CO  52 M M50-54        148   10:29    4:18  195   42:38  16.9    1:37  186   30:48  9:56 1:29:48 
  204   770 Crawford       Emily       Longmont           CO  34 F F30-34         31    7:58    2:28  219   43:48  16.4    1:17  233   34:26 11:07 1:29:54 
  205   633 Williamson     Suzy        Longmont           CO  44 F F40-44        151   10:31    3:09  181   41:27  17.4    1:56  225   33:08 10:42 1:30:09 
  206   617 Seidl          Mike        Colorado Springs   CO  58 M M55-59        256   14:17    2:33  225   44:14  16.3    1:07  136   28:25  9:10 1:30:34 
  207   505 Knoche         Jennifer    Colorado Springs   CO  17 F F01-19        116   10:01    2:40  200   42:55  16.8    2:19  222   32:50 10:36 1:30:43 
  208   514 Weir           kristi      Longmont           CO  36 F F35-39        238   13:04    3:05  221   44:05  16.3    2:22  132   28:16  9:08 1:30:50 
  209   568 Monk           Mary        Longmont           CO  50 F F50-54        232   12:51    2:20  185   41:54  17.2    1:57  215   32:13 10:24 1:31:12 
  210   642 Zweygardt      Amber       Windsor            CO  27 F F25-29        154   10:35    2:18  255   48:19  14.9    0:59  154   29:12  9:26 1:31:20 
  211   601 Leggere-Hickle Audy        Boulder            CO  51 F F50-54        252   13:55    1:34  177   41:19  17.4    1:36  223   32:59 10:39 1:31:21 
  212  1493 Mullen         Ray         Castle Rock        CO  34 M M30-34        173   11:04    2:59  246   47:00  15.3    0:43  170   29:56  9:40 1:31:40 
  213   597 Goetz          Lora        Longmont           CO  39 F F35-39        206   11:50    2:20  233   45:01  16.0    1:06  206   31:34 10:11 1:31:48 
  214   544 Coyne          Andrew      Colorado Springs   CO  26 M M25-29        169   11:01    2:39  261   50:08  14.4    0:44  104   27:26  8:51 1:31:56 
  215   569 Porter         Chris       Westminster        CO  35 M M35-39        185   11:23    4:21  170   40:48  17.6    3:16  214   32:10 10:23 1:31:57 
  216   671 Cohen          Neal        Boulder            CO  57 M M55-59        203   11:49    2:31  154   40:08  17.9    2:35  240   35:16 11:23 1:32:16 
  217   547 Gormley        Michael J   Longmont           CO  46 M M45-49        145   10:27    4:33  241   46:04  15.6    1:39  164   29:43  9:35 1:32:24 
  218   634 Yockey         Rob         Fort Collins       CO  41 M M40-44        195   11:40    2:46  190   42:14  17.0    1:20  234   34:27 11:07 1:32:25 
  219   508 Ashby          Ansel       Greenwood Village  CO  19 M M01-19        106    9:43    4:27  224   44:10  16.3    5:12  153   29:11  9:25 1:32:42 
  220   605 Wicked Defying TEAM        Loveland           CO       SENIOR RELAY  199   11:45    0:39  258   49:06  14.7    0:53  180   30:25  9:49 1:32:46 
  221   672 Cox            Ryan        Longmont           CO  15 M M01-19        191   11:30    3:54  229   44:28  16.2    2:19  196   31:14 10:05 1:33:23 
  222   583 Shiffer        Dick        Longmont           CO  59 M M55-59        210   11:56    3:10  210   43:36  16.5    1:11  237   34:40 11:11 1:34:31 
  223   611 Balser         Ken         Colorado Springs   CO  53 M M50-54        254   14:03    4:18  168   40:43  17.7    2:28  226   33:09 10:42 1:34:38 
  224   721 Sims           Bill        Longmont           CO  55 M M55-59         90    9:23    2:32  218   43:43  16.5    1:37  259   37:46 12:11 1:34:59 
  225   538 McDevitt       Kelly       Boulder            CO  46 F F45-49        248   13:40    1:52  244   46:39  15.4    1:21  204   31:31 10:10 1:35:00 
  226   604 Schroeder-Koh  TEAM        Longmont           CO       SENIOR RELAY  189   11:29    4:44  184   41:43  17.3    0:48  255   36:34 11:48 1:35:15 
  227   585 Yockey         Shannon     Fort Collins       CO  43 F F40-44        222   12:23    3:02  217   43:42  16.5    1:52  235   34:35 11:10 1:35:31 
  228   587 Guidi          Nicole      Denver             CO  44 F F40-44        162   10:46    2:25  208   43:28  16.6    2:15  257   36:40 11:50 1:35:33 
  229   684 Johnson        Karen       Longmont           CO  53 F F50-54        153   10:32    3:11  215   43:40  16.5    1:51  253   36:22 11:44 1:35:34 
  230   716 Branson        Jessica     Longmont           CO  22 F F20-24        180   11:14    2:58  250   47:35  15.1    2:01  212   31:52 10:17 1:35:37 
  231   521 Klein          Sarah       Denver             CO  31 F F30-34        265   14:49    3:02  231   44:41  16.1    2:03  202   31:27 10:09 1:36:00 
  232   572 Ellwanger      Shari       Longmont           CO  35 F F35-39        259   14:23    3:51  213   43:38  16.5    1:15  224   33:01 10:39 1:36:07 
  233   608 Lange          Sonny       Aurora             CO  66 M M60+          197   11:40    2:00  142   39:48  18.1    2:02  269   40:54 13:12 1:36:22 
  234   629 James          Sarah       Fort Collins       CO  26 F F25-29        190   11:29    3:19  226   44:17  16.3    1:46  247   35:43 11:32 1:36:32 
  235   516 Lyden          Cyndi       Littleton          CO  51 F F50-54        275   16:15    3:07  150   40:00  18.0    2:08  245   35:42 11:31 1:37:09 
  236   556 Vinall         Sid         Louisville         CO  70 M M60+          268   15:09    3:30  211   43:36  16.5    1:15  229   33:49 10:55 1:37:18 
  237   576 Daily          Carol       Lafayette          CO  63 F F60+          239   13:05    2:27  198   42:51  16.8    2:05  260   37:55 12:14 1:38:22 
  238   528 Fischaber      Curtis      Firestone          CO  31 M M30-34        263   14:42    2:27  262   50:14  14.3    1:28  169   29:46  9:36 1:38:35 
  239   714 Reece          Megan       Longmont           CO  26 F F25-29        165   10:55    4:50  230   44:37  16.1    3:58  232   34:20 11:05 1:38:38 
  240   527 Clanin         Dana        Longmont           CO  33 F F30-34        271   15:28    3:25  240   45:59  15.7    2:19  203   31:31 10:10 1:38:40 
  241   531 Rait           Gary        Boulder            CO  51 M M50-54        264   14:44    5:23  207   43:12  16.7    3:11  220   32:46 10:35 1:39:15 
  242   526 Stauffer       Stephanie   Colorado Springs   CO  30 F F30-34        274   16:08    6:14  232   44:42  16.1    1:27  190   30:55  9:59 1:39:24 
  243   563 Tarrant        Anne-Marie  Boulder            CO  50 F F50-54        249   13:41    3:21  237   45:19  15.9    2:39  236   34:38 11:11 1:39:36 
  244   595 Fitzpatrick    Lauren      Arvada             CO  28 F F25-29        211   12:04    2:20  256   48:35  14.8    1:33  242   35:25 11:26 1:39:55 
  245   567 Lillie         Sarah       Longmont           CO  23 F F20-24        231   12:45    2:24  249   47:35  15.1    1:44  250   35:56 11:36 1:40:23 
  246   607 Burnett        Maureen     Westminster        CO  50 F F50-54        251   13:48    2:39  242   46:28  15.5    2:25  246   35:42 11:31 1:41:01 
  247   496 Colon          Kristin     Longmont           CO  40 F F40-44         60    8:40    7:15  253   47:46  15.1    2:19  239   35:11 11:21 1:41:08 
  248   657 Hunsaker       Jill        Edwards            CO  39 F F35-39        192   11:33    1:47  247   47:00  15.3    2:20  262   38:32 12:26 1:41:10 
  249   529 Greer          Briana      Louisville         CO  34 F F30-34        266   14:56    3:44  228   44:27  16.2    2:23  256   36:35 11:48 1:42:04 
  250   539 Laughery       Ron         Boulder            CO  54 M M50-54        257   14:18    3:13  205   43:10  16.7    2:33  264   39:10 12:38 1:42:21 


Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div          Rank Swim    T1      Rank Bike    Rate T2      Rank Run     Pace  Time    
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ============ ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  251   534 Beaupre        Jennifer    Boulder            CO  34 F F30-34        244   13:30    3:37  248   47:01  15.3    4:42  228   33:45 10:54 1:42:33 
  252   625 Segal          Michelle    Boulder            CO  41 F F40-44        108    9:44    7:18  257   48:49  14.7    4:56  211   31:51 10:17 1:42:36 
  253   673 Cox            Shelly      Longmont           CO  47 F F45-49        156   10:35    3:07  259   49:42  14.5    1:36  258   37:40 12:09 1:42:38 
  254   565 Weygandt       Sue         Longmont           CO  44 F F40-44        261   14:30    2:15  278   55:24  13.0    0:56  181   30:25  9:49 1:43:27 
  255   702 Kimberly       Gent        Longmont           CO  48 F F45-49        118   10:02    2:27  274   54:14  13.3    1:15  243   35:32 11:28 1:43:28 
  256   627 Baronberg      Neiel       Denver             CO  66 M M60+           28    7:52    7:09  263   50:20  14.3    2:59  241   35:16 11:23 1:43:34 
  257   746 Aitchison      Kay         Longmont           CO  53 F F50-54         69    8:57    2:56  270   52:00  13.8    1:03  266   39:11 12:39 1:44:04 
  258   541 Widhalm        Jennifer    Gypsum             CO  38 F F35-39        272   15:30    4:31  235   45:14  15.9    3:05  251   36:14 11:42 1:44:31 
  259   551 Senkow         Keith       Longmont           CO  53 M M50-54        220   12:19    3:33  265   50:40  14.2    2:25  244   35:41 11:31 1:44:35 
  260   652 Turtle         Nancy       Littleton          CO  60 F F60+          201   11:47    3:17  264   50:23  14.3    1:23  261   38:30 12:26 1:45:19 
  261   561 Ialenti        Shelly      Longmont           CO  33 F F30-34        245   13:30    4:05  260   50:05  14.4    2:18  252   36:17 11:43 1:46:13 
  262   701 Coyne          Stephen     Valdosta           GA  57 M M55-59        209   11:55    4:32  238   45:23  15.9    3:18  271   41:42 13:27 1:46:49 
  263   582 Whitney        Ken         Greeley            CO  78 M M60+          253   14:02    3:25  222   44:06  16.3    3:41  272   42:10 13:36 1:47:21 
  264   553 Weisenhorn     Nancy       Frederick          CO  36 F F35-39        246   13:38    3:58  245   46:47  15.4    4:31  267   39:35 12:47 1:48:28 
  265   584 Kolber         Betsy       Louisville         CO  51 F F50-54        176   11:10    3:02  234   45:03  16.0    1:45  282   48:21 15:36 1:49:19 
  266   564 Vena           Danny       Longmont           CO  46 M M45-49        250   13:47    6:36  243   46:31  15.5    2:31  268   39:58 12:54 1:49:21 
  267   562 Riantong       Carrie      Longmont           CO  27 F F25-29        226   12:30    2:35  220   43:59  16.4    2:24  283   48:59 15:48 1:50:25 
  268   513 Matthews       David       Cedar Rapids       IA  46 M M45-49        285   21:36    6:25  271   52:04  13.8    1:47  189   30:50  9:57 1:52:40 
  269   532 Rouns          Cameron     Longmont           CO  36 M M35-39        236   12:56    5:49  268   51:43  13.9    3:54  263   38:55 12:34 1:53:16 
  270   619 Steidl         Susan       Longmont           CO  39 F F35-39        225   12:28    4:19  279   55:38  12.9    1:43  265   39:10 12:38 1:53:16 
  271   533 Bailey         Robert      Broomfield         CO  33 M M30-34        273   15:48    5:08  266   50:56  14.1    3:18  270   41:16 13:19 1:56:24 
  272   522 Mitchell       Kris        Golden             CO  44 F F40-44        280   18:57    4:47  269   51:43  13.9    5:57  248   35:49 11:34 1:57:12 
  273   517 Moudry         Diana       Arvada             CO  37 F F35-39        283   19:46    4:46  267   51:35  14.0    6:06  249   35:49 11:34 1:58:00 
  274   560 Beach          Kathy       Littleton          CO  59 F F55-59        276   17:08    2:05  275   54:41  13.2    1:35  273   44:00 14:12 1:59:27 
  275   512 Salterberg     Susan       Iowa City          IA  48 F F45-49        282   19:34    8:55  272   53:40  13.4    3:49  230   34:10 11:02 2:00:07 
  276   519 Pascal         Stefanie    Erie               CO  36 F F35-39        260   14:29    3:25  280   56:03  12.8    1:23  278   45:43 14:45 2:01:01 
  277   546 Fischaber      Jill        Firestone          CO  35 F F35-39        258   14:19    3:43  281   58:02  12.4    1:56  276   44:58 14:31 2:02:56 
  278   520 Wagner         Ronald      Longmont           CO  43 M M40-44        279   18:28   10:09  187   41:57  17.2   29:06  176   30:17  9:46 2:09:55 
  279   506 Ashby          Willis      Greenwood Village  CO  53 M M50-54        198   11:41   10:40  276   55:06  13.1   11:10  275   44:13 14:16 2:12:47 
  280   507 Ashby          Alison      Greenwood Village  CO  15 F F01-19        229   12:43   11:28  277   55:08  13.1   11:12  274   44:10 14:15 2:14:38 
  281   735 Larkin         Susan       Engelwood          CO  62 F F60+          284   21:13    4:02  282 1:00:23  11.9    2:59  279   46:18 14:56 2:14:53 
  282   578 Laughery       Mary Beth   Boulder            CO  54 F F50-54        281   19:33    3:39  283 1:02:03  11.6    1:29  284   50:14 16:13 2:16:57 
  283   498 Niehoff        Tepi        Grandby            CO  33 F F30-34        269   15:16   11:06  284 1:05:25  11.0    3:08  280   46:32 15:01 2:21:25 
  284   499 Wootton        Kymberly    Firestone          CO  27 F F25-29        270   15:21   11:07  285 1:05:28  11.0    3:06  281   46:32 15:01 2:21:31 
  285   518 Wick           Paul        Abington           PA  55 M M55-59        278   17:36    4:15  286 1:16:24   9.4    2:33  285 1:00:22 19:29 2:41:08 
  286   524 West           Erin        Longmont           CO  38 F F35-39        277   17:18    3:03  273   53:46  13.4    1:30                            
 
 

Please email correction requests to: darrin@racingunderground.com

Age Group Results


                       FIRST MALE LONGMONT FINISHER

    1 Kyle Fredin                  37 Longmont           CO   57:04 
               _____________________________________________

                      FIRST FEMALE LONGMONT FINISHER

    1 Kelly Dykema                 46 Longmont           CO 1:14:07 
               _____________________________________________

                         FIRST MALE NIWOT FINISHER

    1 Bob Cranny                   44 Niwot              CO   57:57 
               _____________________________________________

                        FIRST FEMALE NIWOT FINISHER

    1 Sandy Cranny                 43 Niwot              CO 1:06:40 
               _____________________________________________

                          TRIATHLON: Overall Male

    1 Kyle Fredin                  37 Longmont           CO   57:04 
               _____________________________________________

                         TRIATHLON: Overall Female

    1 Sandy Cranny                 43 Niwot              CO 1:06:40 
               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 01 - 19 Age Group

    1 Alex Hebbert                 19 Longmont           CO 1:17:12 
    2 Charles Sims                 19 Longmont           CO 1:23:08 
    3 Colton Branson               19 Longmont           CO 1:23:23 
    4 Ansel Ashby                  19 Greenwood Village  CO 1:32:42 
    5 Ryan Cox                     15 Longmont           CO 1:33:23 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 01 - 19 Age Group

    1 Anna Kahkoska                17 Colorado Springsl  CO 1:18:46 
    2 Beth Silkensen               17 Longmont           CO 1:24:37 
    3 Jennifer Knoche              17 Colorado Springs   CO 1:30:43 
    4 Alison Ashby                 15 Greenwood Village  CO 2:14:38 


               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 20 - 24 Age Group

    1 Brock F. Logan               20 Centennial         CO 1:03:10 
    2 Joshua Carlstrom             22 Seattle            WA 1:05:34 
    3 Casey Story                  23 Denver             CO 1:05:47 
    4 Eric Traver                  21 Longmont           CO 1:05:58 
    5 Gabe Small                   22 Lafayette          CO 1:06:50 
    6 Billy Walker                 23 Mableton           GA 1:18:48 
    7 Cassius Sims                 22 Durham             NC 1:23:29 
    8 Peter Moore                  23 Denver             CO 1:28:08 
    9 Darren Gillmore              20 Platteville        CO 1:28:32 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 20 - 24 Age Group

    1 Alyson Aggers                24 Loveland           CO 1:15:46 
    2 Stephanie Weeber             24 Longmont           CO 1:23:15 
    3 Erin Bosik                   22 Boulder            CO 1:25:11 
    4 Jessica Branson              22 Longmont           CO 1:35:37 
    5 Sarah Lillie                 23 Longmont           CO 1:40:23 
               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 25 - 29 Age Group

    1 Colin Laughery               25 Boulder            CO 1:01:40 
    2 Josh Wilkin                  28 Longmont           CO 1:06:22 
    3 Taylor Ryan                  27 Eagle              CO 1:09:34 
    4 Max Lehman                   28 Denver             CO 1:13:04 
    5 Chris Howe                   28 Lafayette          CO 1:17:33 
    6 Griffin Peku                 28 Longmont           CO 1:21:39 
    7 Jon Davis                    28 Frederick          CO 1:27:48 
    8 Jerad Gubbels                28 Denver             CO 1:27:51 
    9 Andrew Coyne                 26 Colorado Springs   CO 1:31:56 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 25 - 29 Age Group

    1 Katey Morris                 27 Arvada             CO 1:11:09 
    2 Carolyn Fries                25 Ft Collins         CO 1:18:56 
    3 Kelly Butler                 29 Boulder            CO 1:19:19 
    4 Casmera Wick                 27 Abington           PA 1:24:55 
    5 Serina Clark                 27 Erie               CO 1:25:30 
    6 Rachel Clionsky              29 Boulder            CO 1:26:16 
    7 Amanda Bammann               26 Boulder            CO 1:28:47 
    8 Amber Zweygardt              27 Windsor            CO 1:31:20 
    9 Sarah James                  26 Fort Collins       CO 1:36:32 
   10 Megan Reece                  26 Longmont           CO 1:38:38 
   11 Lauren Fitzpatrick           28 Arvada             CO 1:39:55 
   12 Carrie Riantong              27 Longmont           CO 1:50:25 
   13 Kymberly Wootton             27 Firestone          CO 2:21:31 


               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 30 - 34 Age Group

    1 Michael Miller               31 Denver             CO   58:11 
    2 Ryan Otto                    34 Boulder            CO 1:01:35 
    3 Jared Pohlman                32 Round Lake         IL 1:02:03 
    4 Neil Smith                   33 Boulder            CO 1:03:20 
    5 Brent Morris                 30 Arvada             CO 1:04:04 
    6 Todd Burnham                 34 Parker             CO 1:07:26 
    7 Ehren Van Melle              34 Longmont           CO 1:10:13 
    8 Clint Knox                   31 Colorado Springs   CO 1:10:39 
    9 Jed MacArthur                31 Denver             CO 1:13:47 
   10 Stephen Kaplachinski         33 Colorado Springs   CO 1:18:10 
   11 Ryan Coyne                   34 Colorado Springs   CO 1:18:37 
   12 Brandon Schmidt              34 Longmont           CO 1:18:39 
   13 John Mix                     33 Denver             CO 1:21:35 
   14 David Jc Beach               33 Ft Collins         CO 1:21:57 
   15 Brian Ellwanger              34 Longmont           CO 1:23:46 
   16 Nels Myran                   34 Colorado Springs   CO 1:23:56 
   17 Jeffrey Burianek             31 Longmont           CO 1:23:59 
   18 Lawrence Ditoro              33 Westminster        CO 1:24:04 
   19 Jay Clanin                   34 Longmont           CO 1:26:36 
   20 Ray Mullen                   34 Castle Rock        CO 1:31:40 
   21 Curtis Fischaber             31 Firestone          CO 1:38:35 
   22 Robert Bailey                33 Broomfield         CO 1:56:24 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 30 - 34 Age Group

    1 Katie Bell                   31 Ward               CO 1:06:52 
    2 Kathleen Ebert               34 Boulder            CO 1:07:54 
    3 Beth Merkle                  31 Boulder            CO 1:14:04 
    4 Jinny Mortensen              31 LaPorte            CO 1:16:29 
    5 Vanessa Porter               30 Westminster        CO 1:22:11 
    6 Jennifer Leseaame            34 Lafayette          CO 1:22:59 
    7 Rebecca Lewus                34 Longmont           CO 1:23:21 
    8 Lisa Paul                    34 Broomfield         CO 1:23:22 
    9 Teresa Catron                34 Denver             CO 1:26:51 
   10 Shawna Golden                32 Engelwood          CO 1:27:39 
   11 Marije Pesavento             30 Colorado Springs   CO 1:27:45 
   12 Lysa Burianek                32 Longmont           CO 1:28:00 
   13 Rebecca Davis                32 Flagstaff          AZ 1:29:18 
   14 Emily Crawford               34 Longmont           CO 1:29:54 
   15 Sarah Klein                  31 Denver             CO 1:36:00 
   16 Dana Clanin                  33 Longmont           CO 1:38:40 
   17 Stephanie Stauffer           30 Colorado Springs   CO 1:39:24 
   18 Briana Greer                 34 Louisville         CO 1:42:04 
   19 Jennifer Beaupre             34 Boulder            CO 1:42:33 
   20 Shelly Ialenti               33 Longmont           CO 1:46:13 
   21 Tepi Niehoff                 33 Grandby            CO 2:21:25 


               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 35 - 39 Age Group

    1 Ryan Gosney                  35 Broomfield         CO 1:00:32 
    2 Philip Mazza                 38 Westminster        CO 1:02:36 
    3 Jason Kaminski               38 Longmont           CO 1:02:36 
    4 Michael Rutter               35 Boulder            CO 1:05:56 
    5 Steve McVeety                36 Longmont           CO 1:08:15 
    6 John Weaver                  38 Longmont           CO 1:11:23 
    7 Tim Monarski                 39 Lafayette          CO 1:12:39 
    8 David Cotton                 39 Broomfield         CO 1:13:04 
    9 Arnaud Dumont                39 Boulder            CO 1:13:53 
   10 Stephen Silva                39 Longmont           CO 1:15:28 
   11 Jye Chang                    37 Longmont           CO 1:15:43 
   12 James Renshaw                38 Denver             CO 1:16:08 
   13 Paul Schneider               37 Longmont           CO 1:17:48 
   14 Justin Newell                35 Longmont           CO 1:18:15 
   15 Damon Rieth                  39 Superior           CO 1:19:28 
   16 Richard Bindseil             39 Longmont           CO 1:22:04 
   17 Clark Dyer                   39 Manitou Springs    CO 1:22:16 
   18 Ravi Hebbar                  36 Longmont           CO 1:22:59 
   19 Brian Gurinsky               35 Denver             CO 1:23:42 
   20 Mike Peterson                35 Berthoud           CO 1:25:38 
   21 Roberto Paez                 35 Parker             CO 1:26:18 
   22 Chris Porter                 35 Westminster        CO 1:31:57 
   23 Cameron Rouns                36 Longmont           CO 1:53:16 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 35 - 39 Age Group

    1 Laurie Mizener               38 Boulder            CO 1:07:01 
    2 Tamara Gaffney               36 Longmont           CO 1:14:31 
    3 Andrea Dubay                 36 Boulder            CO 1:16:10 
    4 Lisa Verbeck                 38 Niwot              CO 1:17:56 
    5 Michelle Toledo              38 Erie               CO 1:20:29 
    6 Sonia Monahan                38 Lafayette          CO 1:20:31 
    7 Charlotte Bell               35 Erie               CO 1:24:11 
    8 Erin O'Brian                 36 Longmont           CO 1:25:16 
    9 Julie McCawley               35 Longmont           CO 1:25:46 
   10 Holly Monarski               39 Lafayette          CO 1:25:50 
   11 Cassandra Waitkus-Mondro     38 Superior           CO 1:26:08 
   12 Tiffany Rafferty             37 Berthoud           CO 1:26:53 
   13 Katy Reamon                  37 Lafayette          CO 1:27:02 
   14 Sally Dyer                   35 Longmont           CO 1:27:04 
   15 Tammy Mead                   39 Westminster        CO 1:27:21 
   16 Pam Betoni                   38 Colorado Springs   CO 1:27:48 
   17 kristi Weir                  36 Longmont           CO 1:30:50 
   18 Lora Goetz                   39 Longmont           CO 1:31:48 
   19 Shari Ellwanger              35 Longmont           CO 1:36:07 
   20 Jill Hunsaker                39 Edwards            CO 1:41:10 
   21 Jennifer Widhalm             38 Gypsum             CO 1:44:31 
   22 Nancy Weisenhorn             36 Frederick          CO 1:48:28 
   23 Susan Steidl                 39 Longmont           CO 1:53:16 
   24 Diana Moudry                 37 Arvada             CO 1:58:00 
   25 Stefanie Pascal              36 Erie               CO 2:01:01 
   26 Jill Fischaber               35 Firestone          CO 2:02:56 


               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 40 - 44 Age Group

    1 Bob Cranny                   44 Niwot              CO   57:57 
    2 Ben Kuster                   43 Longmont           CO   58:56 
    3 Todd Kube                    43 Boulder            CO 1:00:31 
    4 Dan Sonnesyn                 41 Broomfield         CO 1:03:52 
    5 Armin Bantowsky              44 Longmont           CO 1:05:07 
    6 Vincent Trinquesse           43 Denver             CO 1:06:25 
    7 Jeffrey Pollock              44 Ft. Collins        CO 1:08:06 
    8 Steven Hansen                42 Longmont           CO 1:09:52 
    9 Aldo Martinez                42 Federal Heights    CO 1:11:10 
   10 Kip Freer                    44 Monitou Springs    CO 1:16:37 
   11 Lynn Voss                    41 Longmont           CO 1:19:45 
   12 Gregory Thompson             40 Longmont           CO 1:19:59 
   13 Frank Cavanaugh              44 Golden             CO 1:21:04 
   14 Brian Jennings               40 Thornton           CO 1:21:15 
   15 Wesley Heilman               44 Loveland           CO 1:23:28 
   16 Tom Glenn                    42 Longmont           CO 1:23:45 
   17 Scott Fliegelman             40 Boulder            CO 1:24:30 
   18 Tedd Taskey                  40 Erie               CO 1:24:33 
   19 Roddney Talbott              44 Windsor            CO 1:26:40 
   20 Rob Yockey                   41 Fort Collins       CO 1:32:25 
   21 Ronald Wagner                43 Longmont           CO 2:09:55 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 40 - 44 Age Group

    1 Robin Waterwoman             44 Denver             CO 1:08:48 
    2 Susan Dallam                 40 Colorado Springs   CO 1:09:28 
    3 Maggi Kelly                  41 Niwot              CO 1:11:28 
    4 Susie Wasson                 42 Superior           CO 1:13:18 
    5 Deb Conley                   42 Denver             CO 1:15:20 
    6 Beth Altshuler               41 Erie               CO 1:17:53 
    7 Shannon Pinkston             41 Longmont           CO 1:19:36 
    8 Sarah Day                    43 Longmont           CO 1:21:36 
    9 Susan Miller                 42 Fort Collins       CO 1:21:43 
   10 Dana Willett                 43 Longmont           CO 1:22:07 
   11 Lisa Spiecker                44 Colorado Springs   CO 1:22:13 
   12 Barb Mica                    42 Boulder            CO 1:22:32 
   13 Barbara Knorr                40 Colorado Springs   CO 1:22:36 
   14 Shawna Kinkead               44 Boulder            CO 1:24:11 
   15 Peggy Goodbosley             43 Boulder            CO 1:24:43 
   16 Helen Jonland                42 Boulder            CO 1:26:47 
   17 Lisa Butler                  43 Ft Collins         CO 1:29:01 
   18 Suzy Williamson              44 Longmont           CO 1:30:09 
   19 Shannon Yockey               43 Fort Collins       CO 1:35:31 
   20 Nicole Guidi                 44 Denver             CO 1:35:33 
   21 Kristin Colon                40 Longmont           CO 1:41:08 
   22 Michelle Segal               41 Boulder            CO 1:42:36 
   23 Sue Weygandt                 44 Longmont           CO 1:43:27 
   24 Kris Mitchell                44 Golden             CO 1:57:12 


               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 45 - 49 Age Group

    1 George Dallam                48 Colorado Springsl  CO 1:02:22 
    2 James Dykema                 46 Longmont           CO 1:04:04 
    3 Randy Evans                  46 Boulder            CO 1:04:21 
    4 James Kahkoska               48 Colorado Springsl  CO 1:04:59 
    5 Matt Smedley                 45 Longmont           CO 1:06:27 
    6 Tim Perley                   49 Boulder            CO 1:07:45 
    7 Dan Wilkins                  45 Louisville         CO 1:08:00 
    8 Steve Weygandt               46 Longmont           CO 1:09:02 
    9 Chris Lietz                  45 Boulder            CO 1:10:07 
   10 Russell Black                48 Longmont           CO 1:11:22 
   11 Andrew Graziano              45 Longmont           CO 1:12:12 
   12 John Kolber                  49 Louisville         CO 1:12:18 
   13 John Kelly                   46 Lafayette          CO 1:12:21 
   14 Mark Heiden                  45 Longmont           CO 1:13:46 
   15 John Scruggs                 49 Superior           CO 1:14:37 
   16 Larry Abrams                 46 Louisville         CO 1:15:07 
   17 Rob Bloomquist               45 Boulder            CO 1:16:23 
   18 Kevin Chandler               49 Longmont           CO 1:21:34 
   19 Michael J Gormley            46 Longmont           CO 1:32:24 
   20 Danny Vena                   46 Longmont           CO 1:49:21 
   21 David Matthews               46 Cedar Rapids       IA 1:52:40 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 45 - 49 Age Group

    1 J'ne Day-lucore              46 Denver             CO 1:12:04 
    2 Mary Mathews                 46 Broomfield         CO 1:12:52 
    3 Kelly Dykema                 46 Longmont           CO 1:14:07 
    4 Jennifer Klika               47 Erie               CO 1:20:19 
    5 Judy Black                   45 Westminster        CO 1:20:27 
    6 Mary Jane Scruggs            47 Superior           CO 1:23:46 
    7 Sandra Wilson                45 Boulder            CO 1:23:59 
    8 Deborah Schlutz              47 Longmont           CO 1:26:06 
    9 Amy Goodner                  48 Longmont           CO 1:27:03 
   10 Kelly McDevitt               46 Boulder            CO 1:35:00 
   11 Shelly Cox                   47 Longmont           CO 1:42:38 
   12 Gent Kimberly                48 Longmont           CO 1:43:28 
   13 Susan Salterberg             48 Iowa City          IA 2:00:07 
               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 50 - 54 Age Group

    1 David Branson                54 Longmont           CO 1:15:57 
    2 Scott Forristac              54 Thornton           CO 1:16:11 
    3 Walter Scott                 50 Boulder            CO 1:18:56 
    4 Glenn Albert                 50 Longmont           CO 1:19:26 
    5 Guy Chavez                   54 Parker             CO 1:21:39 
    6 Mark Yoder                   52 Denver             CO 1:25:42 
    7 David Kirkland               52 Monument           CO 1:29:48 
    8 Ken Balser                   53 Colorado Springs   CO 1:34:38 
    9 Gary Rait                    51 Boulder            CO 1:39:15 
   10 Ron Laughery                 54 Boulder            CO 1:42:21 
   11 Keith Senkow                 53 Longmont           CO 1:44:35 
   12 Willis Ashby                 53 Greenwood Village  CO 2:12:47 


               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 50 - 54 Age Group

    1 Janice Louden                54 Louisville         CO 1:16:20 
    2 Nancy Breit                  52 Denver             CO 1:21:28 
    3 Jane Weitzel                 50 Longmont           CO 1:24:22 
    4 Missy Carrier                51 Boulder            CO 1:26:25 
    5 Mary Monk                    50 Longmont           CO 1:31:12 
    6 Audy Leggere-Hickle          51 Boulder            CO 1:31:21 
    7 Karen Johnson                53 Longmont           CO 1:35:34 
    8 Cyndi Lyden                  51 Littleton          CO 1:37:09 
    9 Anne-Marie Tarrant           50 Boulder            CO 1:39:36 
   10 Maureen Burnett              50 Westminster        CO 1:41:01 
   11 Kay Aitchison                53 Longmont           CO 1:44:04 
   12 Betsy Kolber                 51 Louisville         CO 1:49:19 
   13 Mary Beth Laughery           54 Boulder            CO 2:16:57 
               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 55 - 59 Age Group

    1 Dennis Coombs                56 Longmont           CO 1:06:57 
    2 Mark Stecher                 58 Denver             CO 1:12:40 
    3 Joe Fleegel                  57 Longmont           CO 1:24:13 
    4 Craig Hovick                 55 Longmont           CO 1:26:46 
    5 Harlan Mekelburg             59 Fort Collins       CO 1:27:50 
    6 Mike Seidl                   58 Colorado Springs   CO 1:30:34 
    7 Neal Cohen                   57 Boulder            CO 1:32:16 
    8 Dick Shiffer                 59 Longmont           CO 1:34:31 
    9 Bill Sims                    55 Longmont           CO 1:34:59 
   10 Stephen Coyne                57 Valdosta           GA 1:46:49 
   11 Paul Wick                    55 Abington           PA 2:41:08 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 55 - 59 Age Group

    1 Kathy Beach                  59 Littleton          CO 1:59:27 
               _____________________________________________

                     Triathlon: Male 60 - 99 Age Group

    1 Dave Robinette               67 Centennial         CO 1:14:40 
    2 James Moriarty               61 Houston            TX 1:15:27 
    3 John Caldwell                63 Longmont           CO 1:19:48 
    4 Ernest Moore                 61 Denver             CO 1:21:41 
    5 John Stokley                 65 Longmont           CO 1:21:46 
    6 Bard Hendricks               61 Longmont           CO 1:23:09 
    7 Steve Isaacson               62 Aurora             CO 1:24:12 
    8 Dave Beach                   60 Littleton          CO 1:25:50 
    9 Jim Leach                    61 Littleton          CO 1:27:33 
   10 David Gans                   61 Denver             CO 1:29:36 
   11 Sonny Lange                  66 Aurora             CO 1:36:22 
   12 Sid Vinall                   70 Louisville         CO 1:37:18 
   13 Neiel Baronberg              66 Denver             CO 1:43:34 
   14 Ken Whitney                  78 Greeley            CO 1:47:21 
               _____________________________________________

                    Triathlon: Female 60 - 99 Age Group

    1 Carol Daily                  63 Lafayette          CO 1:38:22 
    2 Nancy Turtle                 60 Littleton          CO 1:45:19 
    3 Susan Larkin                 62 Engelwood          CO 2:14:53 
               _____________________________________________

                           OVERALL RELAY WINNER

    1 TEAM Macca                      Longmont           CO 1:01:22 
               _____________________________________________

                          Triathlon: Junior Relay

    1 TEAM LASP                       Boulder            CO 1:14:12 
    2 TEAM Fadenrecht                 Longmont           CO 1:15:26 
    3 TEAM Berthoud                   Fullerton          CA 1:28:43 
               _____________________________________________

                          Triathlon: Senior Relay

    1 TEAM Moe Larry Curl             Louisville         CO 1:03:52 
    2 TEAM Chucke Puppet              Louisville         CO 1:13:14 
    3 TEAM SCAR                       Broomfield         CO 1:15:50 
    4 TEAM AJ and CM Rela             Henderson          CO 1:21:07 
    5 TEAM Aquaterra                  Longmont           CO 1:22:15 
    6 TEAM Getting Strong             Manitou            CO 1:24:16 
    7 TEAM Three Hot Lips             Fort Collins       CO 1:24:57 
    8 TEAM Wicked Defying             Loveland           CO 1:32:46 
    9 TEAM Schroeder-Koh              Longmont           CO 1:35:15